Skip to content ↓

Information

Staff

 

Teaching Staff 

Mr J Addy Lead Practitioner (Geography)
Mr A Anderson-Spratt Mathematics
Miss C Atkinson Head of Tomlinson House (Modern Foreign Languages)
Mr M Bainbridge History
Mrs N Bainbridge Science
Mr J Bates PE
Mrs S Bates PE
Mrs A Bradley Mathematics
Mr N Broughton Subject Leader - Art
Miss K Buckley PE
Mr M Carruthers Assistant Headteacher (Geography)
Mr P Cartlich Mathematics
Mr G Clark Assistant Headteacher (English)
Mrs C Collinson Computing
Mr M Compton Mathematics
Mrs N Cook English
Mr D Corcuera Modern Foreign Languages
Mr M Costigan Modern Foreign Languages
Mr S Douglas Music
Mr J Dowsland Computing
Mrs S Drennan History
Ms L Dunleavy English
Mrs A Edwards Technology
Mrs S Fortnam Director of Learning (English)
Miss L Garnier PE
Mrs R Harris Area Improvement Leader (Learning Support)
Mrs C Harrison Business Studies
Mr J Hartley Science
Mr S Hemsley Mathematics
Mr S Hewick Head of Owen House (Geography)
Mr M Hewitt Business Studies
Mrs H Hogan  Area Improvement Leader (Languages and BITE -

Business and IT Education)

Miss L Hull Head of Nightingale House (Geography)
Miss B Johns-Bielby Learning Support
Miss V Keith Modern Foreign Languages
Mr D Kemp Science
Mr P Kilkenny Lead Practitioner (Technology)
Miss M Kitchen PE
Miss S Kukuc Headteacher (Geography)
Mr S Layne Head of Rowntree House (Mathematics)
Mr R Markham Director of Learning - Mathematics
Miss J Marsden English
Mr K Marshall PE
Mr P Matthews Science
Miss A Moores Science
Mrs R Mullen English
Mrs J Needham Director of Learning - Science
Mr T Oliver Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs T Ollett Subject Leader - Society and Ethics
Mrs K Orrett Art
Mr A Paffley Computing
Mrs N Parker Health and Social Care / Psychology
Mrs R Pattison Lead Practitioner (History)
Miss K Perry English
Miss A Platten English
Mrs L Poole English
Miss H Putnam History 
Miss A Quick Science
Miss J Renton Society and Ethics
Mrs S Roberts Drama
Mr D Rockett Science
Mr J Rowe Mathematics
Mr P Rowe Area Improvement Leader (PE, Psychology and Health)
Mrs T Sands Modern Foreign Languages
Miss G Scott Mathematics
Mr C Sinclair Lead Practitioner (PSHE and Societal Studies)
Mr J Slater PE and EVC Co-ordinator
Mrs D Smith Science
Mr F Starkey English
Miss D Stathers Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs B Tamminen English
Mrs L Taylor Assistant Headteacher (Geography)
Mr D Temperton Deputy Headteacher (PE)
Mr J Thornham  Head of Wilberforce House (History)
Mr B Tonks Art
Mrs E van den Bron Science
Mr W Van Rijn Subject Leader - Drama
Mrs D Vitta Psychology
Mr B Walker Science
Mr R Walker Mathematics
Mrs L Warnett Assistant Headteacher (Science)
Miss L Watson Technology
Miss L Watts History
Mr L West English
Ms R Whitfield Geography
Mrs J Wicks Technology
Mrs H Wilkinson History
Mrs M Wilson Psychology
Miss O Windmill English
Ms A Wood Assistant Headteacher (Learning Support)
Mr P Wood Mathematics
Mr D Zobkiw Area Improvement Leader (Arts and Technologies)

Support Staff 

Mrs L Allwood Science Technician
Mr S Ashdown Senior Creative and Performing Arts Technician
Mrs C Barnes Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss K Barnes Vocational Learning Mentor
Mr P Barnes Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Bayley Finance Officer
Mrs F Bennett Administrative Assistant
Mr S Bixby ICT Network Manager
Mrs L Brown Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr A Capraro Technician i/c Technology
Miss C Cater Pastoral Manager Nightingale House
Mrs L Cavanagh Pastoral Manager Owen House
Mrs K Chelsey Technician i/c Science
Mr D Clark ICT Technician
Mr M Collier Cover Supervisor
Mrs N Corlass Administrative Assistant
Mrs L Draper HR Assistant
Mr R Everett Facilities Assistant
Mrs S Fallowfield Administrative Assistant
Mr K Fox Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Gibson Administrative Assistant
Mrs C Gordon Marketing Manager
Mrs S Hampshire Administrative Assistant
Mr S Harris Teaching Assistant
Miss S Hodson Science Technician
Miss J Horsfield Pastoral Manager Wilberforce House
Mrs J Iversen Careers Advisor
Mrs S Lazenby Business and Finance Manager
Mr I Medley Facilities Assistant
Mr L Medlin Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Morgan Administrative Assistant
Mrs K Mould Teaching Assistant
Miss E Mumby Design and Marketing Technician
Mrs J Noble Attendance and Welfare Manager
Mrs T Oldridge Office Manager
Mr B Page Facilities Assistant
Mrs A Painter Pastoral Manager Tomlinson House
Miss S Prestwood Operations Manager
Mrs F Rainforth Pastoral Manager Rowntree House
Mrs V Rees Librarian
Mr T Robertson Teaching Assistant
Mr S Rodgers Data Co-ordinator
Mr K Rogers Data Support Assistant
Miss W Saverton Data Support Assistant i/c Exams
Mrs L Scaife Careers Leader
Miss S Sullivan Administrative Assistant
Mrs H Thomas Administrative Assistant
Miss E Thompson Administrative Assistant Learning Support
Mr G Thompson Facilities Manager
Mrs J Waddy Technology Technician
Miss D Walker Behaviour and Seclusion Manager
Miss R Wilmott Sixth Form Student Services Manager
Mrs N Wilson Finance Assistant
Mrs T Young Teaching Assistant