Skip to content ↓

About Us

Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Miss S Kukuc Headteacher
Mrs R Appleyard Deputy Headteacher
Miss L Hull Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Carruthers Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J Perry Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L Taylor Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L Warnett Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L Draper Operations Manager

Teaching Staff 

Mrs A Addy Assistant Director of Science (Acting Deputy)
Mr J Addy Geography
Miss L Airey English
Mrs R Al Edany Maths
Mrs R Appleyard Deputy Headteacher (Music)
Mr J Aygun Drama
Dr M Baffetti Maths
Mr M Bainbridge History
Mrs N Bainbridge Science
Mr J Bates Leading Practitioner - PE
Mrs S Bates PE and Head of Year 7
Miss K Buckley PE
Mrs M Cain Faculty Leader - Technology
Mr M Carruthers Assistant Headteacher (Geography)
Mrs M Carter Mathematics
Mrs C Collinson Computing
Miss A Davidson Faculty Leader - Geography
Mrs G Dibnah Technology
Mr S Douglas Music
Mr J Dowsland Computing
Mrs L Drewery Modern Foreign Languages
Ms L Dunleavy Deputy Director of English
Mrs A Edwards Lead Teacher - Technology
Mrs S Fortnam English
Miss L Garnier PE
Mr N Goodman Science
Mrs R Harris SENDCO
Mrs C Harrison Business Studies
Mr S Hemsley Mathematics and Head of Year 9
Mr S Hewick Geography and Head of Year 11
Miss L Holbrook English
Mrs E Holford Technology
Mr A Hornshaw Geography
Miss L Hull Deputy Headteacher (Geography)
Mr E Isherwood Psychology and Spanish
Mrs A Jaradat Science
Mrs J Kelly English
Mr D Kemp Science
Mr R King History
Miss M Kitchen Lead Practitioner - PE
Miss S Kukuc Headteacher (Geography)
Mr K Marshall Leading Teacher of PE - SSCO
Mr R Milner Subject Leader of Religious Studies
Miss F Morris History
Mrs B Morton Assistant SENDCO
Mrs R Mullen English
Mrs J Needham Faculty Leader - Director of Science
Mr T Oliver Faculty Leader - MFL
Mr A Paffley Computing
Mrs H Parkin Mathematics
Mrs R Pattison History and Law
Mrs J Perry Assistant Headteacher (Religious Studies)
Miss K Perry Assistant Director of English
Miss H Putnam History 
Mrs L Richardson Faculty Leader - Director of English
Mr A Richardson-Medd Subject Leader - Art
Mrs J Riley Religious Studies
Mrs A Roberts English
Mr P Rowe Faculty Leader - PE and Health
Mrs T Sands Modern Foreign Languages
Miss G Scott Faculty Leader - Director of Mathematics
Mr C Sinclair Faculty Leader - PSHE, Personal Development, EPQ, Geography
Mr J Slater PE and EVC Co-ordinator, Head of Year 8
Mrs D Smith Science
Miss D Stathers Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs L Taylor Assistant Headteacher (Geography)
Mr J Thornham  Faculty Leader - History and Politics
Mrs L Thornham History and Law
Mr B Tonks Art
Mrs E van den Bron Deputy Director of Science
Mrs D Vitta Subject Leader - Psychology and Health and Social Care
Mr S Walsh Science and Head of Year 10
Mrs L Warnett Assistant Headteacher (Science)
Miss A Watkins Mathematics
Miss L Watson Technology
Mrs J Waudby English and Drama
Mr P Weatherald Mathematics
Miss R Welburn English
Miss A Welsh Mathematics
Mr L West Leading Teacher - English
Mr A Whiteley Mathematics
Mr J Wilkinson Science
Ms A Wood Learning Support Teacher - Behaviour
Mr P Wood Mathematics
Miss V Woodmansey Modern Foreign Languages
Mr D Wright Computing
Mr D Zobkiw Faculty Leader - Performing Arts

Support Staff 

Mrs L Allwood Science Technician
Mrs J Anderson Attendance and Welfare Manager
Mr S Ashdown Art - Creative and Performing Arts Technician
Miss K Barnes Learning Mentor (Vocational / Pupil Premium)
Mr A Capraro Technician - Technology
Miss C Cater Year 10 Pastoral Manager
Ms S Clarke Teaching Assistant
Mr M Collier Cover Supervisor
Mrs N Corlass Parent Services Administrator
Mr I Craxton Facilities Assistant (TCAT)
Mr J Davies Sixth Form Study Support Supervisor
Mrs S Drennan Pupil Premium Mentor
Mr R Everett Facilities Assistant (TCAT)
Mr K Fox Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Gibson Administrative Assistant
Miss S Gridley-Cranmer Librarian and Study Support Supervisor
Mrs S Hampshire Receptionist / Switchboard
Mr S Harris Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Haywood Year 7 Pastoral Manager
Miss A Hillman Office Manager
Miss S Hodson Science Technician
Mrs J Iversen Careers Advisor
Mrs L Lambert Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Leitch Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Lennon Teaching Assistant
Dr B Lorimer Data and Information Systems Manager
Mrs R Magson Sixth Form Student Services Manager
Ms B Medini Teaching Assistant
Mr I Medley Facilities Assistant (TCAT)
Miss R Moulding Safeguarding and Inclusion Manager
Miss E Mumby Design and Marketing Technician
Mrs K Page Year 9 Pastoral Manager
Mrs A Painter Year 9 Pastoral Manager
Mrs A Parsons Administrative Assistant
Mrs L Purdon First Aider
Mrs J Reed Year 11 Pastoral Manager
Ms B Reid Emotional Learning Support Assistant (ELSA)
Miss W Saverton Exams Officer
Mrs L Scaife Careers Leader
Miss S Sullivan Attendance Assistant
Mrs F Tate Teaching Assistant
Ms L Theakstone Data Assistant
Miss E Thompson Year 8 Pastoral Manager
Mrs J Waddy Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Wilcock Administrative Assistant
Mr D Wilson Facilities Manager (TCAT)